Registered Company in England and Wales: No 4836377 Domains <www.onsafelines.com><www.risk-assessments.org> © On Safe Lines 2003 : 2016

Site Map

Contact Us, Knowledge Base & Ticket Support

Term & Conditions

Privacy Policy

Search Our Site

Home Page

QHSE Business Software

Support Forum

On Safe Lines Support Sections

AIM : Accident Investigation and Management softwareFIRE : Fire Premises Risk Assessment ManagementHAZS : Hazardous Substances Risk Assessment Management (COSHH)TIRA : Task Inventory and Risk Assessments softwareGRAM : General Risk Assessments Management softwareDICS : Documented Information Control System VersionWERAM : Work Equipment Risk Assessment Management softwareWRAM : Workplace Risk Assessment Management softwareFARM : First Aid Risk Assessments Management softwareSMART : Sickness Monitoring and Absenteeism Records and Trends softwareClick on Image to Learn MoreMRAM - Manual Handling Risk Assessment Management by On Safe Lines QHSE Software Ltd
Google+
andOn Safe Lines - Small Business QHSE SoftwareGo to E-commerce Purchase PageSee Our Software Bundle OffersSign-up for our Software News e-mails 

On Safe Lines - Terms and Conditions


...continued


Privacy policy


This privacy policy sets out how "On Safe Lines" uses and protects any information that you give "On Safe Lines" when you use this website.

"On Safe Lines" is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

"On Safe Lines" may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 26/08/2008.


What we collect

We may collect the following information:

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about webpage traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please e-mail enquiries@onsafelines.com.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please email us as soon as possible. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.


QUESTIONS OR COMMENTS. If you have any questions or comments about these Terms, please contact us at webmaster@onsafelines.com.



Registered Office

On Safe Lines QHSE Software Ltd

4 Chapel Road

St Lawrence

Ramsgate

Kent

CT11 0BW


Registered Company in England and Wales: Company No 4836377

Formally On Safe Lines Consultancy Ltd





Terms and Conditions page 2 of 2

");